3 HICKORY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 HICKORY LA
Mblu
017/ / 0075/ /
Acct#
031900010010
Owner
KNOBLAUCH CHRISTOPHER C
Total Market Value
$144,300
Appraisal
$206,200
PID
14619
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,000$74,200$206,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$51,900$144,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOBLAUCH CHRISTOPHER C
Co-Owner
Address3 HICKORY LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2721/1014
Sale Date05/17/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNOBLAUCH CHRISTOPHER C$160,000 2721/10140005/17/2019
HOLEMAN JACKIE DONALD EST OF$0 2713/1218 02/19/2019
HOLEMAN JACKIE DONALD$010957/0191 12/19/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $195,474
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
SLBSlab 1,728 0
SUNSunroom 300 0
   3,860 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$51,900
Appraised Value$74,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazeboTYTypical100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,000$74,200$206,200
2023$132,000$74,200$206,200
2022$132,000$74,200$206,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,400$51,900$144,300
2023$92,400$51,900$144,300
2022$92,400$51,900$144,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps