8 HICKORY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 HICKORY LA
Mblu
016/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
031900020025
Owner
FLORES MILAGROS DEL PILAR CATILLO FLORES
Total Market Value
$123,900
Appraisal
$177,000
PID
14621
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,700$80,300$177,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,700$56,200$123,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES MILAGROS DEL PILAR CATILLO FLORES
Co-OwnerRUIZ RAFAEL ANGEL
Address8 HICKORY LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2826/0524
Sale Date01/03/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLORES MILAGROS DEL PILAR CATILLO FLORES $210,000 2826/05240001/03/2022
FOSS JEFFREY R + ANGELA M$75,00010519/0826 06/10/1986
FOSS JEFFREY R + ANGELA M$75,00010519/0826 06/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,096
Replacement Cost: $144,316
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
SLBSlab 1,294 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 198 0
WDKDeck 252 0
   2,940 1,096

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$56,200
Appraised Value$80,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,700$80,300$177,000
2023$96,700$80,300$177,000
2022$96,700$80,300$177,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,700$56,200$123,900
2023$67,700$56,200$123,900
2022$67,700$56,200$123,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps