39 KING CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 KING CT
Mblu
016/ / 0073/ /
Acct#
032200010100
Owner
BAKER MELISSA S +
Total Market Value
$127,900
Appraisal
$182,700
PID
14629
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,100$69,600$182,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$48,700$127,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER MELISSA S +
Co-OwnerKALINOWSKI JOSEPH ALAN
Address39 KING CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2947/1163
Sale Date08/12/2025
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER MELISSA S +$0 2947/11630808/12/2025
BAKER MELISSA S$147,40012511/0695 06/10/2010
DESROCHES DENISE$105,50021556/0072UNKQ10/01/2002
HEMINGWAY MARIE K$031556/00710410/01/2002
ELLIS M K$122,00040602/1189 09/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $157,017
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
FGRGarage 300 0
SLBSlab 768 0
   2,604 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,100$69,600$182,700
2023$113,100$69,600$182,700
2022$113,100$69,600$182,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,200$48,700$127,900
2023$79,200$48,700$127,900
2022$79,200$48,700$127,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps