15 PLEASANT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PLEASANT RD
Mblu
014/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
032600010020
Owner
HACKU LENORA M
Total Market Value
$165,400
Appraisal
$236,200
PID
14637
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$84,700$236,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,100$59,300$165,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHACKU LENORA M
Co-OwnerHACKU KEVIN S (SURV)
Address15 PLEASANT RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$279,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2808/249
Sale Date08/10/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HACKU LENORA M$279,900 2808/2490008/10/2021
DEALBA BO J$011574/02880411/13/2002
DEALBA ELMER J$77,25021228/01020108/02/1999
SHEEHAN ERNESTINE R$030000/0000 12/05/1994
SHEEHAN JOHN B EST OF +$040000/0000 06/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,670
Replacement Cost: $214,431
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2None
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FHSFinished Half Story 900 630
BSMBasement 900 0
SLBSlab 40 0
WDKDeck 486 0
   3,366 1,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,300
Appraised Value$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
BRN11 Story Barn1616' WH240.00 S.F.$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,500$84,700$236,200
2023$151,500$84,700$236,200
2022$151,500$84,700$236,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,100$59,300$165,400
2023$106,100$59,300$165,400
2022$106,100$59,300$165,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps