HAMLET B06UC
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HAMLET B06UC
Mblu
018/ / 0270/ /
Acct#
032800010039
Owner
BROWN DANIEL E
Total Market Value
$110,500
Appraisal
$157,800
PID
14650
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$0$157,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$0$110,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN DANIEL E
Co-Owner
Address6C THE HAMLET
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2644/0108
Sale Date06/16/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN DANIEL E$115,000 2644/01080006/16/2016
BOULANGER ELISA$65,50010973/0025 03/22/1996
CORDANI JOSEPH$100,00020942/0061 09/26/1995
STONERIDGE REALTY$117,90030556/0253 08/17/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,235
Replacement Cost: $194,860
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories2
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminated Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Bath1
Half Baths1
Xtra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas FPL(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Fin. Bsmt. S.F. 
FBM Quality 
Bsmt Garage 
GradeC
Stories:0
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
   1,235 1,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,800$0$157,800
2023$157,800$0$157,800
2022$157,800$0$157,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,500$0$110,500
2023$110,500$0$110,500
2022$110,500$0$110,500