26 ROY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 ROY ST
Mblu
035/ / 0140/ /
Acct#
040500010030
Owner
HENDRICKSON GEORGE PERCY
Total Market Value
$120,700
Appraisal
$172,500
PID
14670
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,900$65,600$172,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,800$45,900$120,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDRICKSON GEORGE PERCY
Co-Owner
Address26 ROY ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2829/0473
Sale Date01/31/2022
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENDRICKSON GEORGE PERCY$0 2829/04730401/31/2022
HENDRICKSON GEORGE$011929/03240110/01/2004
HENDRICKSON GEORGE +DONNA$158,50021926/0001 09/24/2004
PIETRAS PHILIP + JESSICA A$031775/01590110/21/2003
PIETRAS JESSICA A$124,00041493/0146UNKQ04/23/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $175,223
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
FUSFinished Upper Story 552 552
BSMBasement 684 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
UATUnfinished Attic 552 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,736 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage49
Depth
Total Market Land$45,900
Appraised Value$65,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,900$65,600$172,500
2023$106,900$65,600$172,500
2022$106,900$65,600$172,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,800$45,900$120,700
2023$74,800$45,900$120,700
2022$74,800$45,900$120,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps