16 ROY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ROY ST
Mblu
035/ / 0155/ /
Acct#
040500010055
Owner
BAJ ANDREE M
Total Market Value
$128,300
Appraisal
$183,200
PID
14671
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,700$79,500$183,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$55,700$128,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBAJ ANDREE M
Co-Owner
Address16 ROY ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0639/0167
Sale Date05/20/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAJ ANDREE M$010639/0167 05/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $167,474
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement 1,170 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,484 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage45
Depth
Total Market Land$55,700
Appraised Value$79,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,700$79,500$183,200
2023$103,700$79,500$183,200
2022$103,700$79,500$183,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,600$55,700$128,300
2023$72,600$55,700$128,300
2022$72,600$55,700$128,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps