8 NEVINS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 NEVINS AVE
Mblu
060/ / 0073/ /
Acct#
041800020025
Owner
BURWOOD RICHARD + SUSAN M
Total Market Value
$134,900
Appraisal
$192,600
PID
14698
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,800$73,800$192,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,200$51,700$134,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBURWOOD RICHARD + SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address0008 NEVINS AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0834/0277
Sale Date12/17/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURWOOD RICHARD + SUSAN M$95,00010834/0277 12/17/1993
ZDEBSKI JOHN H + VIRGINIA J$020582/0767 09/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $161,416
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
WDKDeck 462 0
   2,574 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame156.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,800$73,800$192,600
2023$112,400$73,800$186,200
2022$112,400$73,800$186,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,200$51,700$134,900
2023$78,700$51,700$130,400
2022$78,700$51,700$130,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps