15 BUCHANAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BUCHANAN RD
Mblu
090/ / 0002/ /
Acct#
080400020070
Owner
WHITE KEVIN J SR+CHRISTINE R
Total Market Value
$180,400
Appraisal
$257,700
PID
1470
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$89,200$257,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,000$62,400$180,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE KEVIN J SR+CHRISTINE R
Co-Owner
Address15 BUCHANAN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$243,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1874/0332
Sale Date06/04/2004
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE KEVIN J SR+CHRISTINE R$243,50011874/03322506/04/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $229,831
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 896 0
WDKDeck 336 0
   3,860 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage117
Depth
Total Market Land$62,400
Appraised Value$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$89,200$257,700
2023$168,500$89,200$257,700
2022$168,500$89,200$257,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,000$62,400$180,400
2023$118,000$62,400$180,400
2022$118,000$62,400$180,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps