5 CARNEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CARNEY RD
Mblu
060/ / 0064/ /
Acct#
041900010005
Owner
KOLREG LISA M
Total Market Value
$136,300
Appraisal
$194,700
PID
14700
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,500$74,200$194,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,400$51,900$136,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLREG LISA M
Co-Owner
Address5 CARNEY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2713/0150
Sale Date02/04/2019
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOLREG LISA M$0 2713/0150 02/04/2019
KOLREG LAWRENCE J + LISA M$112,80010652/0098UNKQ07/31/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $158,511
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck 98 0
   2,114 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage161
Depth
Total Market Land$51,900
Appraised Value$74,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,500$74,200$194,700
2023$120,500$74,200$194,700
2022$109,400$74,200$183,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,400$51,900$136,300
2023$84,400$51,900$136,300
2022$76,600$51,900$128,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps