79 ROOSEVELT BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 ROOSEVELT BLVD
Mblu
060/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
042000010205
Owner
WOOD JASMINE
Total Market Value
$138,200
Appraisal
$197,400
PID
14710
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$86,200$197,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,900$60,300$138,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD JASMINE
Co-Owner
Address79 ROOSEVELT BLVD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$313,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2971/0096
Sale Date04/06/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOOD JASMINE$313,000 2971/00960004/06/2026
BABIN WAYNE$165,000 2714/01800002/21/2019
FEEN CLIFFORD Z$164,900 2674/08060008/25/2017
DAILEY MICHAEL$182,90012412/0246 06/20/2008
TESSIER PATRICK + TURGEON$021566/00270110/25/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $155,748
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,160 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,300
Appraised Value$86,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame288.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,200$86,200$197,400
2023$111,200$86,200$197,400
2022$111,200$86,200$197,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,900$60,300$138,200
2023$77,900$60,300$138,200
2022$77,900$60,300$138,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps