11 MEMORIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MEMORIAL DR
Mblu
061/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
042300010020
Owner
STORK STUART + POLLY A
Total Market Value
$136,200
Appraisal
$194,700
PID
14714
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,400$72,300$194,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,600$50,600$136,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTORK STUART + POLLY A
Co-Owner
Address117 ELMAR DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2642/0004
Sale Date05/10/2016
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STORK STUART + POLLY A$84,000 2642/00041405/10/2016
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRSTEE$0 2635/07691401/28/2016
BEDNAZ CHRISTOPHER L$95,50011270/0039UNKQ02/29/2000
DICESARE SUSAN G$021031/01410102/14/1997
DICESARE DOREEN H$030000/0000 01/23/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $157,570
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
WDKDeck 74 0
   2,154 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame336.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,400$72,300$194,700
2023$122,400$72,300$194,700
2022$122,400$72,300$194,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,600$50,600$136,200
2023$85,600$50,600$136,200
2022$85,600$50,600$136,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps