15 CONCORD TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 CONCORD TERR
Mblu
061/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
042400010045
Owner
LOVE WAYNE E + MOLLIE A
Total Market Value
$129,000
Appraisal
$184,300
PID
14719
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,700$69,600$184,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,300$48,700$129,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVE WAYNE E + MOLLIE A
Co-Owner
Address15 CONCORD TERR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$147,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2717/0450
Sale Date04/03/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOVE WAYNE E + MOLLIE A$147,000 2717/04500104/03/2019
LOVE LORRAINE B EST OF +$0 2697/1247 06/28/2018
LOVE LORRAINE B$012405/01031105/23/2008
KRULL JOHN$022180/01621106/14/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $166,284
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
   2,448 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,700$69,600$184,300
2023$114,700$69,600$184,300
2022$114,700$69,600$184,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,300$48,700$129,000
2023$80,300$48,700$129,000
2022$80,300$48,700$129,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps