8 ROBBIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ROBBIN RD
Mblu
062/ / 0279/ /
Acct#
042600020020
Owner
LANGEVIN GEORGE THOMAS
Total Market Value
$157,500
Appraisal
$225,000
PID
14726
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,200$73,800$225,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,800$51,700$157,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGEVIN GEORGE THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address8 ROBBIN RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2912/0422
Sale Date08/12/2024
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANGEVIN GEORGE THOMAS$0 2912/04220808/12/2024
LANGEVIN GEORGE THOMAS +$265,000 2859/08960012/20/2022
RAGO NICHOLAS E + DEBORAH A$010405/0570  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $225,729
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt580
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
BSMBasement 896 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 242 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   2,858 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,200$73,800$225,000
2023$151,200$73,800$225,000
2022$151,200$73,800$225,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,800$51,700$157,500
2023$105,800$51,700$157,500
2022$105,800$51,700$157,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps