38 ROBBIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 ROBBIN RD
Mblu
061/ / 0027/ /
Acct#
042600020095
Owner
VASQUEZ ANTONIO
Total Market Value
$150,800
Appraisal
$215,500
PID
14728
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$74,200$215,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$51,900$150,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVASQUEZ ANTONIO
Co-Owner
Address38 ROBBIN RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2754/1073
Sale Date05/01/2020
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VASQUEZ ANTONIO$0 2754/10730705/01/2020
MICHALIK JOSEPH E$0 2749/0614 03/04/2020
MICHALIK JOSEPH E RENATE E$010354/0143  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $180,598
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 324 0
   2,772 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$51,900
Appraised Value$74,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$74,200$215,500
2023$141,300$74,200$215,500
2022$141,300$74,200$215,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,900$51,900$150,800
2023$98,900$51,900$150,800
2022$98,900$51,900$150,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps