22 LAURIE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 LAURIE DR
Mblu
062/ / 0209/ /
Acct#
042700020055
Owner
CITRO SCOTT
Total Market Value
$142,000
Appraisal
$202,800
PID
14735
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$73,000$202,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$51,100$142,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCITRO SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address22 LAURIE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2933/0365
Sale Date03/19/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CITRO SCOTT$285,000 2933/03650003/19/2025
TORRES INVESTMENT FIRM LLC$200,000 2927/01611401/10/2025
MARONE HERBERT I III$171,00012170/0247 05/24/2006
BROPHY JANE S + ARGENTIERI$022117/01930801/03/2006
BROPHY EVELYN M + JANE S$20,00030457/0371 04/06/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $147,513
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKDeck 48 0
   1,856 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,800$73,000$202,800
2023$129,800$73,000$202,800
2022$129,800$73,000$202,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,900$51,100$142,000
2023$90,900$51,100$142,000
2022$90,900$51,100$142,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps