1 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0116/ /
Acct#
042900010005
Owner
CANDELARIA LUGO JOSE L
Total Market Value
$127,300
Appraisal
$182,000
PID
14736
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,500$72,500$182,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,500$50,800$127,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCANDELARIA LUGO JOSE L
Co-Owner
Address1 TILL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$237,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2923/0839
Sale Date12/02/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANDELARIA LUGO JOSE L $237,000 2923/08390012/02/2024
CRAIG ANTHONY$187,000 2845/07620007/05/2022
FALKNER CAMILLE$169,90012074/0345 09/27/2005
PAROLINE JOYCE$022023/00751106/07/2005
LYNCH EDWARD L EST OF$031964/03221112/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $149,497
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   1,904 896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage104
Depth
Total Market Land$50,800
Appraised Value$72,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,500$72,500$182,000
2023$109,500$72,500$182,000
2022$109,500$72,500$182,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,500$50,800$127,300
2023$76,500$50,800$127,300
2022$76,500$50,800$127,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps