ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
77 TILL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
77 TILL ST
Mblu
059/ / 0199/ /
Acct#
042900010185
Owner
SCHLOSKY AMANDA R
Total Market Value
$153,300
Appraisal
$219,000
PID
14743
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$140,200
$78,800
$219,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$98,100
$55,200
$153,300
Owner of Record
Owner
SCHLOSKY AMANDA R
Co-Owner
Address
77 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$279,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2848/0390
Sale Date
08/01/2022
Instrument
00
SCHLOSKY AMANDA R
$279,000
2848/0390
00
08/01/2022
ERPENPECK REGINA
$190,000
2735/0918
07
09/30/2019
TAMAYO JACQUELINE + EDWIN
$125,000
2592/0483
15
11/08/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION
$0
2580/1029
14
06/04/2013
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA
$0
2580/1025
14
06/04/2013
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,296
Replacement Cost:
$170,996
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$140,200
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
1,296
1,296
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FGR
Garage
288
0
FOP
Open Porch
20
0
SLB
Slab
288
0
2,900
1,296
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.43
Frontage
144
Depth
Total Market Land
$55,200
Appraised Value
$78,800
Total
2024
$140,200
$78,800
$219,000
2023
$140,200
$78,800
$219,000
2022
$140,200
$78,800
$219,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$98,100
$55,200
$153,300
2023
$98,100
$55,200
$153,300
2022
$98,100
$55,200
$153,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps