54C TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54C TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0195/ /
Acct#
042900020150
Owner
BADEAU LISA A
Total Market Value
$175,400
Appraisal
$250,500
PID
14746
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,200$82,300$250,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$57,600$175,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBADEAU LISA A
Co-Owner
Address54C TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2607/0471
Sale Date08/20/2014
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BADEAU LISA A$0 2607/04710808/20/2014
BADEAU MARK A + LISA A$011488/00280404/08/2002
BADEAU MARK A +PARENTEAU LISA$97,40020000/0000 06/28/1993
COLUMBIA DEVELOPMENT CORP$21,00030000/0000 05/07/1993
KENEFICK PETER J$15,99840000/0000 06/07/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $201,271
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
BSMBasement 960 0
PTOPatio 560 0
   3,440 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,600
Appraised Value$82,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame176.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,200$82,300$250,500
2023$168,200$82,300$250,500
2022$168,200$82,300$250,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,800$57,600$175,400
2023$117,800$57,600$175,400
2022$117,800$57,600$175,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps