7 SHARREN LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SHARREN LA
Mblu
059/ / 0038/ /
Acct#
043200010020
Owner
MCGEEHAN KERRY + HELM EMMA E
Total Market Value
$169,800
Appraisal
$242,600
PID
14752
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$75,400$242,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,000$52,800$169,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEEHAN KERRY + HELM EMMA E
Co-Owner
Address7 SHARREN LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940/1062
Sale Date05/29/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGEEHAN KERRY + HELM EMMA E$340,000 2940/10620005/29/2025
KRUSINSKI BENJAMIN R$011283/02070105/12/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $224,349
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,550 1,550
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FGRGarage 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
SLBSlab 250 0
   3,562 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage81
Depth
Total Market Land$52,800
Appraised Value$75,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,100$75,400$241,500
2023$140,900$75,400$216,300
2022$140,900$75,400$216,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,200$52,800$169,000
2023$98,600$52,800$151,400
2022$98,600$52,800$151,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps