48 SHARREN LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 SHARREN LA
Mblu
062/ / 0080/ /
Acct#
043200020125
Owner
MALONEY JOHN R
Total Market Value
$135,100
Appraisal
$193,000
PID
14763
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,700$70,300$193,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,900$49,200$135,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONEY JOHN R
Co-Owner
Address48 SHARREN LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2530/0276
Sale Date03/15/2011
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALONEY JOHN R$0 2530/0276 03/15/2011
MALONEY JOHN R + ANN S$47,50010448/0610 12/19/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $174,963
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
FCPCarport 312 0
WDKDeck 48 0
   2,336 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage135
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete144.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,700$70,300$193,000
2023$122,700$70,300$193,000
2022$122,700$70,300$193,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,900$49,200$135,100
2023$85,900$49,200$135,100
2022$85,900$49,200$135,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps