5 FIRST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 FIRST AVE
Mblu
036/ / 0318/ /
Acct#
043300010005
Owner
5 FIRST AVE LLC
Total Market Value
$125,600
Appraisal
$179,300
PID
14764
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$67,000$179,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,700$46,900$125,600

Owner of Record
Owner5 FIRST AVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address84 MOUNT SUMMER DR

BOLTON , CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2908/1138
Sale Date07/05/2024
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
5 FIRST AVE LLC$0 2908/11380307/05/2024
PHILLIPS JESSICA$0 2795/11012505/07/2021
HULEVITCH BETH A$65,00011104/01760703/25/1998
PADAM PARVINDER$021060/02731407/29/1997
SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN$031028/00670301/28/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost: $171,468
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FHSFinished Half Story 576 403
BSMBasement 576 0
CRLCrawl Space 128 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
TDKTrex Deck 132 0
   2,404 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame192.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,700$67,000$178,700
2023$111,700$67,000$178,700
2022$110,600$67,000$177,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,200$46,900$125,100
2023$78,200$46,900$125,100
2022$77,500$46,900$124,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps