36 SECOND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 SECOND AVE
Mblu
036/ / 0301/ /
Acct#
043400010017
Owner
BROUSSEAU CHARLES
Total Market Value
$120,900
Appraisal
$172,700
PID
14769
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$60,600$172,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,500$42,400$120,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBROUSSEAU CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address36 SECOND AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2674/0331
Sale Date08/21/2017
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROUSSEAU CHARLES$130,000 2674/03312508/21/2017
BRENNAN LIANA EST OF + BRENNAN$0 2661/1295 03/13/2017
BRENNAN LIANA$88,000 2588/04932509/06/2013
MATICKE JODI M$0 2588/0492 09/06/2013
LAFOUNTAIN JODI M$011226/03331407/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,018
Replacement Cost: $143,661
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FATFinished Attic 728 218
BSMBasement 728 0
CRLCrawl Space 72 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 528 0
   2,904 1,018

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,100$60,600$172,700
2023$112,100$60,600$172,700
2022$112,100$60,600$172,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,500$42,400$120,900
2023$78,500$42,400$120,900
2022$78,500$42,400$120,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps