19 DRUMMOND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 DRUMMOND RD
Mblu
058/ / 0078/ /
Acct#
043900010040
Owner
FARRELLY CHRISTOPHER J +
Total Market Value
$186,800
Appraisal
$266,900
PID
14777
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$86,300$266,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,400$60,400$186,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELLY CHRISTOPHER J +
Co-OwnerKATHLEEN M
Address19 DRUMMOND RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2512/0184
Sale Date06/28/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARRELLY CHRISTOPHER J +$195,00012512/01840106/28/2010
DUFAULT MARY JANE EST OF$022485/02911106/01/2009
DUFAULT MARY JANE$032131/00840102/14/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $244,072
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt384
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 384 0
SLBSlab 252 0
   3,972 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage124
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400
Appraised Value$86,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$86,300$266,900
2023$180,600$86,300$266,900
2022$180,600$86,300$266,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,400$60,400$186,800
2023$126,400$60,400$186,800
2022$126,400$60,400$186,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps