3 KATHERINE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 KATHERINE RD
Mblu
058/ / 0257/ /
Acct#
044000010015
Owner
LEITH JULIETTE ANNE
Total Market Value
$165,900
Appraisal
$237,000
PID
14778
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$85,100$237,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,300$59,600$165,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEITH JULIETTE ANNE
Co-Owner
Address0003 KATHERINE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0583/1100
Sale Date10/11/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEITH JULIETTE ANNE$010583/1100 10/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $208,102
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
BSMBasement 1,464 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   3,722 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,900$85,100$237,000
2023$151,900$85,100$237,000
2022$151,900$85,100$237,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,300$59,600$165,900
2023$106,300$59,600$165,900
2022$106,300$59,600$165,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps