10 FIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FIELD RD
Mblu
036/ / 0243/ /
Acct#
044100020020
Owner
VILLENEUVE RICHARD W +NOREEN M
Total Market Value
$187,000
Appraisal
$267,100
PID
14784
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,700$87,400$267,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,800$61,200$187,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLENEUVE RICHARD W +NOREEN M
Co-Owner
Address10 FIELD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1895/0293
Sale Date07/20/2004
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VILLENEUVE RICHARD W +NOREEN M$011895/02930407/20/2004
VILLENEUVE NOREE M$98,50021062/00131108/01/1997
ZALEWSKI VIRGINIA S EST OF$030000/0000 08/07/1996
ZALEWSKI VIRGINIA S EST OF$040000/0000 09/08/1995
ZALEWSKI VIRGINIA S$050482/0704 06/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $225,115
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,830 1,830
BSMBasement 1,200 0
CRLCrawl Space 630 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 324 0
WDKDeck 42 0
   4,334 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage102
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200
Appraised Value$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$13,0001
PTOPatioCNConcrete150.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame135.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,700$87,400$267,100
2023$179,700$87,400$267,100
2022$179,700$87,400$267,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,800$61,200$187,000
2023$125,800$61,200$187,000
2022$125,800$61,200$187,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps