14 CARTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CARTIER RD
Mblu
058/ / 0060/ /
Acct#
044600020030
Owner
ROSSETTO GINA M
Total Market Value
$192,000
Appraisal
$274,200
PID
14803
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$82,800$274,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,000$58,000$192,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSETTO GINA M
Co-Owner
Address14 CARTIER RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$357,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2949/1031
Sale Date08/28/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSSETTO GINA M$357,000 2949/10310008/28/2025
FIORE LEWIS S + DEBORAH A$68,77510478/1104 08/18/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $227,295
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
SLBSlab 252 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,968 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt484.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,900$82,800$273,700
2023$190,900$82,800$273,700
2022$190,900$82,800$273,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,600$58,000$191,600
2023$133,600$58,000$191,600
2022$133,600$58,000$191,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps