26 DOUGLAS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 DOUGLAS DR
Mblu
058/ / 0331/ /
Acct#
044700020060
Owner
JOHNSON EUNICE E
Total Market Value
$176,900
Appraisal
$252,700
PID
14807
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$81,300$252,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$56,900$176,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON EUNICE E
Co-Owner
Address26 DOUGLAS DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2846/0988
Sale Date07/19/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON EUNICE E$0 2846/09880807/19/2022
JOHNSON EUNICE E + PERCIVAL$012481/00770105/18/2009
JOHNSON EUNICE E$215,00021909/0154 08/20/2004
PLISZKA KEITH F + PATRICIA A$104,00030522/0511 07/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $233,834
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
CRLCrawl Space 320 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
WDKDeck 200 0
   4,280 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage89
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,400$81,300$252,700
2023$171,400$81,300$252,700
2022$171,400$81,300$252,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,000$56,900$176,900
2023$120,000$56,900$176,900
2022$120,000$56,900$176,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps