10 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 RIDGE RD
Mblu
058/ / 0407/ /
Acct#
045100010145
Owner
PERKINS JOSEPH J + CAROL E
Total Market Value
$177,200
Appraisal
$253,000
PID
14810
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,500$80,500$253,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$56,400$177,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS JOSEPH J + CAROL E
Co-Owner
Address0010 RIDGE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1595/0324
Sale Date12/26/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERKINS JOSEPH J + CAROL E$011595/03240112/26/2002
PERKINS CAROL E$021046/03080105/12/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $231,999
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
SLBSlab 200 0
WDKDeck 320 0
   3,760 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,1001
WDKWood Deck  250.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,500$80,500$253,000
2023$172,500$80,500$253,000
2022$172,500$80,500$253,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,800$56,400$177,200
2023$120,800$56,400$177,200
2022$120,800$56,400$177,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps