41 ST JAMES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 ST JAMES AVE
Mblu
057/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
045300010090
Owner
FOURKIOTIS ANASTASIOS + LYNN A
Total Market Value
$171,100
Appraisal
$244,500
PID
14819
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,200$81,300$244,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$56,900$171,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFOURKIOTIS ANASTASIOS + LYNN A
Co-Owner
Address0041 ST JAMES AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0501/0008
Sale Date06/03/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOURKIOTIS ANASTASIOS + LYNN A$80,00010501/0008 06/03/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $229,793
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt250
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
BSMBasement 1,644 0
FGRGarage 312 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKDeck 340 0
   4,048 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage87
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,200$81,300$244,500
2023$163,200$81,300$244,500
2022$163,200$81,300$244,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$56,900$171,100
2023$114,200$56,900$171,100
2022$114,200$56,900$171,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps