32 ST THOMAS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 ST THOMAS ST
Mblu
057/ / 0174/ /
Acct#
046000010085
Owner
FILIAULT ALAN E
Total Market Value
$149,600
Appraisal
$213,800
PID
14835
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$88,200$213,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,900$61,700$149,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFILIAULT ALAN E
Co-Owner
Address32 ST THOMAS ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$124,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2745/0022
Sale Date01/13/2020
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FILIAULT ALAN E$124,900 2745/00221501/13/2020
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$0 2735/0741 09/30/2019
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$0 2732/04651508/28/2019
CARRINGTON MORTGAGE SERVICES LLC$0 2717/03741404/02/2019
WIGMORE JASON W + ANGELA J$205,00012164/0177 05/09/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,086
Replacement Cost: $176,958
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
BSMBasement 1,086 0
EBREncl Brzwy 144 0
FGRGarage 352 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,824 1,086

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,600$88,200$213,800
2023$125,600$88,200$213,800
2022$125,600$88,200$213,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,900$61,700$149,600
2023$87,900$61,700$149,600
2022$87,900$61,700$149,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps