14 MARSHAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 MARSHAL DR
Mblu
057/ / 0229/ /
Acct#
046100020035
Owner
MARTINS NICOLE M
Total Market Value
$126,700
Appraisal
$180,900
PID
14842
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,600$70,300$180,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,500$49,200$126,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINS NICOLE M
Co-Owner
Address14 MARSHAL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2714/0724
Sale Date03/01/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINS NICOLE M$180,000 2714/07242503/01/2019
RAWLINITIS RHONDA L$0 2714/0723 03/01/2019
GUHNE RHONDA L AKA$0 2518/07420109/27/2010
GUHNE CHARLES P + RHONDA L$010598/0444 06/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $158,128
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
   2,130 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame187.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,600$70,300$180,900
2023$110,600$70,300$180,900
2022$110,600$70,300$180,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,500$49,200$126,700
2023$77,500$49,200$126,700
2022$77,500$49,200$126,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps