26 SPRING GARDEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 SPRING GARDEN RD
Mblu
057/ / 0253/ /
Acct#
046200020065
Owner
COLLMAN CHRISTOPHER +
Total Market Value
$149,900
Appraisal
$214,200
PID
14848
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,500$71,700$214,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,700$50,200$149,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLMAN CHRISTOPHER +
Co-OwnerHALLIGAN CAROLYN R
Address26 SPRING GARDEN RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2874/0456
Sale Date06/19/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLMAN CHRISTOPHER +$305,000 2874/04560006/19/2023
WEISS STEPHEN E$011850/00280804/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $204,723
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CRLCrawl Space 252 0
FGRGarage 624 0
WDKDeck 447 0
   3,591 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,500$71,700$214,200
2023$142,500$71,700$214,200
2022$142,500$71,700$214,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,700$50,200$149,900
2023$99,700$50,200$149,900
2022$99,700$50,200$149,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps