ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
25 JOAN DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
25 JOAN DR
Mblu
058/ / 0017/ /
Acct#
046300020015
Owner
PETTUS SUSANA
Total Market Value
$123,600
Appraisal
$176,500
PID
14851
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$102,500
$74,000
$176,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$71,800
$51,800
$123,600
Owner of Record
Owner
PETTUS SUSANA
Co-Owner
Address
25 JOAN DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$145,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2659/0496
Sale Date
01/24/2017
Instrument
00
PETTUS SUSANA
$145,500
2659/0496
00
01/24/2017
NAI SEAN M
$120,000
1
2286/0169
08
04/13/2007
NAI CHARLES G + DRENNEN
$0
2
2286/0160
04
04/13/2007
NAI CHARLES PAUL EST OF
$0
3
2106/0130
11
12/08/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$148,607
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$102,500
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,008
1,008
EBR
Encl Brzwy
64
0
FGR
Garage
308
0
SLB
Slab
1,008
0
2,388
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.4
Frontage
88
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,800
Appraised Value
$74,000
Total
2024
$102,500
$74,000
$176,500
2023
$102,500
$74,000
$176,500
2022
$102,500
$74,000
$176,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$71,800
$51,800
$123,600
2023
$71,800
$51,800
$123,600
2022
$71,800
$51,800
$123,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps