19 JOAN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 JOAN DR
Mblu
058/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
046300020030
Owner
TROWBRIDGE DIANA
Total Market Value
$195,900
Appraisal
$279,900
PID
14852
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$72,000$279,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,500$50,400$195,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTROWBRIDGE DIANA
Co-Owner
Address0019 JOAN DRIVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1722/0164
Sale Date08/04/2003
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TROWBRIDGE DIANA$011722/01641108/04/2003
TROWBRIDGE LLOYD E EST OF$021606/00431101/21/2003
TROWBRIDGE LLOYD E$031493/02181104/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,778
Replacement Cost: $299,493
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt275
FBM QualityRec Room
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,410 1,410
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,368 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
FGRGarage 680 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 360 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   5,426 2,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,900$72,000$279,900
2023$207,900$72,000$279,900
2022$207,900$72,000$279,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,500$50,400$195,900
2023$145,500$50,400$195,900
2022$145,500$50,400$195,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps