3 JOAN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 JOAN DR
Mblu
058/ / 0007/ /
Acct#
046300020065
Owner
TRINIDAD JULIO C + SOTO TERESA REVERON
Total Market Value
$160,800
Appraisal
$229,600
PID
14854
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,000$76,600$229,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,200$53,600$160,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTRINIDAD JULIO C + SOTO TERESA REVERON
Co-Owner
Address3 JOAN DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$216,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2748/0650
Sale Date02/24/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRINIDAD JULIO C + SOTO TERESA REVERON$216,000 2748/06500002/24/2020
TRINIDAD JULIO C + SOTO TERESA REVERON$0 2748/06470802/24/2020
JASENEC ROBERT(LU)+LOUISE(LU) +$0 2526/07250101/06/2011
JASENEC ROBERT + LOUISE$011331/0048 12/22/2000
FITZGERALD GENE T + MARY J$133,00020594/0656 04/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $201,036
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 52 0
FGRGarage 592 0
FSPScreened Porch 210 0
   2,870 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
FOPPorch  168.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,000$76,600$229,600
2023$153,000$76,600$229,600
2022$151,500$76,600$228,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,200$53,600$160,800
2023$107,200$53,600$160,800
2022$106,100$53,600$159,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps