13 GANNY TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 GANNY TERR
Mblu
064/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
046600010035
Owner
LACHENDRO CRYSTAL R
Total Market Value
$140,700
Appraisal
$201,000
PID
14861
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,300$73,700$201,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,100$51,600$140,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLACHENDRO CRYSTAL R
Co-Owner
Address13 GANNY TERR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2635/0123
Sale Date01/15/2016
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LACHENDRO CRYSTAL R$0 2635/01230801/15/2016
LACHENDRO CHRISTOPHER +CRYSTAL$65,00010485/0888 03/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $170,613
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 252 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   2,900 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$51,600
Appraised Value$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,300$73,700$201,000
2023$127,300$73,700$201,000
2022$127,300$73,700$201,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,100$51,600$140,700
2023$89,100$51,600$140,700
2022$89,100$51,600$140,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps