39 GANNY TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 GANNY TERR
Mblu
063/ / 0142/ /
Acct#
046600010100
Owner
ROBERTS MARLENE
Total Market Value
$162,200
Appraisal
$231,800
PID
14863
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$73,700$231,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,600$51,600$162,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS MARLENE
Co-Owner
Address39 GANNY TERR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2848/0607
Sale Date08/03/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS MARLENE$280,000 2848/06070008/03/2022
JANDREAU DARRELL + SUSAN$131,00010616/1038 06/27/1990
DAVENPORT STEVEN A + DEBORAH C$55,00020000/0000 10/22/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $192,626
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FCPCarport 300 0
PTOPatio 749 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,193 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$51,600
Appraised Value$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame256.00 S.F.$1,6001
PTOPatioCNConcrete500.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,100$73,700$231,800
2023$125,700$73,700$199,400
2022$124,700$73,700$198,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,600$51,600$162,200
2023$88,000$51,600$139,600
2022$87,300$51,600$138,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps