6 CARMELA TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CARMELA TERR
Mblu
064/ / 0038/ /
Acct#
046700020020
Owner
KRAJEWSKI ANDREA M + RICHARD
Total Market Value
$128,200
Appraisal
$183,100
PID
14866
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,700$77,400$183,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,000$54,200$128,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAJEWSKI ANDREA M + RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address6 CARMELA TERR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2904/0050
Sale Date05/15/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAJEWSKI ANDREA M + RICHARD$0 2904/00500105/15/2024
KRAJEWSKI ANDREA M $0 2904/00480405/15/2024
KRAJEWSKI ANDREA M TRUSTEE +$0 2904/00470405/15/2024
BANIS ANDREA M TRUSTEE$012187/02360406/29/2006
BANIS ANDREA M$020000/0000 12/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $153,257
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Average
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 336 0
WDKDeck 322 0
   2,578 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage133
Depth
Total Market Land$54,200
Appraised Value$77,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,700$77,400$183,100
2023$105,700$77,400$183,100
2022$105,700$77,400$183,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,000$54,200$128,200
2023$74,000$54,200$128,200
2022$74,000$54,200$128,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps