28 NANCY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 NANCY DR
Mblu
063/ / 0214/ /
Acct#
047600020070
Owner
MILLS STEPHEN + DENISE
Total Market Value
$126,400
Appraisal
$180,600
PID
14891
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,900$70,700$180,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,900$49,500$126,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS STEPHEN + DENISE
Co-Owner
Address28 NANCY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$157,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2540/0078
Sale Date10/03/2011
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLS STEPHEN + DENISE$157,000 2540/0078UNKQ10/03/2011
THISELL CORINNA M$7,99012130/0181 02/10/2006
THISELL CORINNA M + SIKES$175,00021991/0071 03/17/2005
SCIARRETTA PAUL R + KAREN A$128,00031541/0230UNKQ08/29/2002
GUILBAULT JOSEPH L$041250/02500111/17/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $154,797
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
BSMBasement 992 0
FCPCarport 288 0
   2,272 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage107
Depth
Total Market Land$49,500
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,900$70,700$180,600
2023$109,900$70,700$180,600
2022$109,900$70,700$180,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,900$49,500$126,400
2023$76,900$49,500$126,400
2022$76,900$49,500$126,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps