ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 VAN BUREN RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 VAN BUREN RD
Mblu
090/ / 0116/ /
Acct#
081000020030
Owner
PIEPER ROSS C
Total Market Value
$172,900
Appraisal
$247,000
PID
1490
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$158,200
$88,800
$247,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$110,700
$62,200
$172,900
Owner of Record
Owner
PIEPER ROSS C
Co-Owner
Address
10 VAN BUREN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$157,430
Certificate
Book & Page
2536/0734
Sale Date
07/18/2011
Instrument
01
PIEPER ROSS C
$157,430
2536/0734
01
07/18/2011
PIEPER PAUL H
$0
1
2429/0343
11
09/05/2008
PIEPER PAUL H LINDA W
$146,000
2
1310/0111
UNKQ
09/08/2000
ALDERMAN FERN K
$0
3
0000/0000
09/23/1998
BUGAI FERN A
$0
4
1081/0111
01
11/10/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
1,200
Replacement Cost:
$216,683
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$158,200
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Elec Baseboard
AC Type:
Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Good
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
840
First Floor
1,200
1,200
BSM
Basement
1,200
0
FGR
Garage
600
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
FSP
Screened Porch
312
0
PTO
Patio
640
0
3,976
1,200
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.4
Frontage
110
Depth
Total Market Land
$62,200
Appraised Value
$88,800
Total
2024
$158,200
$88,800
$247,000
2023
$158,200
$88,800
$247,000
2022
$158,200
$88,800
$247,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$110,700
$62,200
$172,900
2023
$110,700
$62,200
$172,900
2022
$110,700
$62,200
$172,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps