22 GROVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 GROVE RD
Mblu
063/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
048100020060
Owner
WALTER ROBERT S
Total Market Value
$132,500
Appraisal
$189,300
PID
14917
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,000$70,300$189,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$49,200$132,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTER ROBERT S
Co-Owner
Address22 GROVE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$207,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2785/1022
Sale Date02/12/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALTER ROBERT S$207,000 2785/10220002/12/2021
DIPPEL MARIAN E$139,90011884/0212 06/24/2004
LICITRA ANTOINETTE J$021577/01411111/18/2002
LICITRA JAMES J + ANTOINETTE J$108,00030996/0304UNKQ07/19/1996
NALLY HAZEL R$71,00040494/0798 11/28/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $170,991
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
EBREncl Brzwy 104 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 312 0
WDKDeck 255 0
   3,059 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,000$70,300$189,300
2023$119,000$70,300$189,300
2022$119,000$70,300$189,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,300$49,200$132,500
2023$83,300$49,200$132,500
2022$83,300$49,200$132,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps