17 KENNEDY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 KENNEDY DR
Mblu
102/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
081100010045
Owner
BERNSTEIN LEIGHANNE MARIE
Total Market Value
$193,200
Appraisal
$276,000
PID
1492
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$90,400$276,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,900$63,300$193,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNSTEIN LEIGHANNE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address17 KENNEDY DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$202,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2741/0351
Sale Date11/26/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNSTEIN LEIGHANNE MARIE$202,500 2741/03510011/26/2019
STAMM BRIAN D + ORSZULAK$156,800 2602/09392506/02/2014
COONEY PAULINE M EST OF$0 2602/0937 06/02/2014
COONEY PAULINE M EST OF$0 2589/0287 09/18/2013
COONEY PAULINE M$010637/0183 05/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $200,964
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,674 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage103
Depth
Total Market Land$63,300
Appraised Value$90,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,600$90,400$276,000
2023$185,600$90,400$276,000
2022$185,600$90,400$276,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,900$63,300$193,200
2023$129,900$63,300$193,200
2022$129,900$63,300$193,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps