20 FALCON CREST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 FALCON CREST
Mblu
058/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
048400020020
Owner
VAN NOSTRAND ROBERT + MARIA
Total Market Value
$182,100
Appraisal
$260,200
PID
14925
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,300$80,900$260,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,500$56,600$182,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN NOSTRAND ROBERT + MARIA
Co-Owner
Address0020 FALCON CREST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$214,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1870/0001
Sale Date05/26/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN NOSTRAND ROBERT + MARIA$214,00011870/0001 05/26/2004
WISHART JAMES W + PATRICIA A$99,45020501/0868 06/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $226,932
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt336
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FHSFinished Half Story 900 630
BSMBasement 900 0
FGRGarage 576 0
WDKDeck 284 0
   3,560 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage99
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,300$80,900$260,200
2023$179,300$80,900$260,200
2022$179,300$80,900$260,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,500$56,600$182,100
2023$125,500$56,600$182,100
2022$125,500$56,600$182,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps