44 GLENWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 GLENWOOD ST
Mblu
076/ / 0082/ /
Acct#
050100020110
Owner
PYLYPENKO IGOR
Total Market Value
$171,500
Appraisal
$245,000
PID
14941
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,100$85,900$245,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,400$60,100$171,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPYLYPENKO IGOR
Co-Owner
Address44 GLENWOOD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$296,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2839/0097
Sale Date05/02/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PYLYPENKO IGOR$296,000 2839/00972505/02/2022
KEEGAN JOHN F$0 2832/1107 03/03/2022
KEEGAN JOHN F + ROSALIE W$010258/0669  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $224,143
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   3,290 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$60,100
Appraised Value$85,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$85,900$245,000
2023$159,100$85,900$245,000
2022$159,100$85,900$245,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,400$60,100$171,500
2023$111,400$60,100$171,500
2022$111,400$60,100$171,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps