47 OAKWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 OAKWOOD ST
Mblu
076/ / 0075/ /
Acct#
050300010115
Owner
LEE CLARENCE A +
Total Market Value
$180,400
Appraisal
$257,600
PID
14953
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$80,500$257,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$56,400$180,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE CLARENCE A +
Co-OwnerLINDLEY PENELOPE W
Address47 OAKWOOD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2839/0891
Sale Date05/10/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE CLARENCE A +$0 2839/08910805/10/2022
LEE CLARENCE A$012506/07751103/12/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $231,205
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 798 0
FSPScreened Porch 441 0
WDKDeck 126 0
   3,847 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame228.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,100$80,500$257,600
2023$177,100$80,500$257,600
2022$175,200$80,500$255,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$56,400$180,400
2023$124,000$56,400$180,400
2022$122,700$56,400$179,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps