38 BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 BROOK RD
Mblu
076/ / 0178/ /
Acct#
050400020095
Owner
NIEMIEC KELSEY L
Total Market Value
$170,000
Appraisal
$242,900
PID
14964
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,900$84,000$242,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$58,800$170,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNIEMIEC KELSEY L
Co-Owner
Address38 BROOK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$183,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2627/0188
Sale Date08/21/2015
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIEMIEC KELSEY L$183,000 2627/0188UNKQ08/21/2015
ZIEMNICKI JOSEPH F EST OF$0 2620/0808 05/13/2015
ZIEMNICKI JOSEPH F EST OF +$0 2606/0745 08/08/2014
ZIEMNICKI JOSEPH F$011396/02421107/31/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $207,763
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 616 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,338 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedMSMasonry198.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,900$84,000$242,900
2023$158,900$84,000$242,900
2022$158,900$84,000$242,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,200$58,800$170,000
2023$111,200$58,800$170,000
2022$111,200$58,800$170,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps