48 BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 BROOK RD
Mblu
076/ / 0173/ /
Acct#
050400020120
Owner
LOPEZ ANAYAD OTERO
Total Market Value
$149,200
Appraisal
$213,100
PID
14965
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$87,400$213,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,000$61,200$149,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ ANAYAD OTERO
Co-Owner
Address48 BROOK RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2788/0117
Sale Date03/02/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPEZ ANAYAD OTERO$230,000 2788/01170003/02/2021
FARINA MICHELLE$212,00012253/0333 12/28/2006
REALE ROSARIO C + GINA M$022253/03320412/28/2006
REALE ROSARIO C +CAMEROTA GINA$130,00030676/0324UNKQ12/26/1991
TARSA PAUL J + OWEN SHARON L$142,50040000/0000 05/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $176,976
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   2,792 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200
Appraised Value$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,700$87,400$213,100
2023$125,700$87,400$213,100
2022$125,700$87,400$213,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,000$61,200$149,200
2023$88,000$61,200$149,200
2022$88,000$61,200$149,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps