60 BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 BROOK RD
Mblu
076/ / 0122/ /
Acct#
050400020150
Owner
LANSON THOMAS J + LORI A
Total Market Value
$190,000
Appraisal
$271,500
PID
14966
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$81,300$271,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,100$56,900$190,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLANSON THOMAS J + LORI A
Co-Owner
Address0060 BROOK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$137,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0918/0319
Sale Date04/28/1995
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANSON THOMAS J + LORI A$137,00010918/0319UNKQ04/28/1995
HICKS A JEFFREY + NORINE O$89,90020498/0120 03/25/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $220,010
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 276 0
SLBSlab 220 0
   3,774 1,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage88
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,200$81,300$271,500
2023$190,200$81,300$271,500
2022$190,200$81,300$271,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,100$56,900$190,000
2023$133,100$56,900$190,000
2022$133,100$56,900$190,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps