31 ARMSTRONG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 ARMSTRONG RD
Mblu
076/ / 0137/ /
Acct#
050500010050
Owner
KOLNICKI DEBRA ANN
Total Market Value
$176,600
Appraisal
$252,400
PID
14968
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,500$80,900$252,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$56,600$176,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLNICKI DEBRA ANN
Co-Owner
Address31 ARMSTRONG RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2952/0905
Sale Date09/29/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOLNICKI DEBRA ANN$0 2952/09050409/29/2025
KELLEY DEBRA ANN $335,000 2890/10570012/12/2023
FARADAY SARA L$198,000 2591/0747UNKQ10/28/2013
DUTSAR JOSEPH P$011360/00480104/17/2001
DUTSAR JOSEPH P + CATHERINE M$136,00020695/0275UNKQ04/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $220,595
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 108 0
SLBSlab 224 0
   3,594 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,500$80,900$252,400
2023$170,100$80,900$251,000
2022$170,100$80,900$251,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,000$56,600$176,600
2023$119,100$56,600$175,700
2022$119,100$56,600$175,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps